top of page
U16-2_9454.jpg

U16-2 Results
4,800 National Teams
67 Regional Teams

2022-2023 Results
Record: 60-32-1
Sets 141-68
As of 7/8/2023

2022-2023 Power League Results
58 Teams
Finish: 10th

Record 11- 8
Sets  25- 18

As of 5/16/2023

2022-2023
Puget Sound Regional Rank
Teams: 67
Finish: 5th 

 

14th Annual Summer Soiree 

June 29-July 2, 2023

Record: Matches 9-2 Sets 20-4

3rd Place Finish

6/29/23

Round 1 Pool 6 Match 1

Beach Elite VBC 16 1

Won 25-16, 25-6

Round 1 Pool 6 Match 2

La Purisima VBC 16 1

Won 25-11, 25-18

Round 1 Pool 6 Match 3

Hawaiian Time AZ 16U-Tiare

Won 25-13, 25-9

6/30/23 

Round 2  Pool 6 Match 1

CVS 16 - Brandi

Won 25-17, 25-7

Round 2  Pool 6 Match 2

LBVBC-16 Lance

Won 25-8, 25-8

Round 2  Pool 6 Match 3

208VBC U16 Elite

Lost 26-24, 23-25, 9-15

7/1/23

Round 3  Pool 2 Match 1

ProPlay 16 Todd

Won 25-22, 25-20

Round 2  Pool 2 Match 2

Club ZZ U16N Fire

Won 25-14, 25-21

Round 2  Pool 2 Match 3

SG Elite 16 Elite

Won 25-21, 24-16

7/1/23

Round 4 Gold Bracket

Apex 16 Green

Won 25-16, 24-18

 

Round 4 Gold Bracket - Semi Finals

CPAVB 16 Drew

Lost 25-15, 25-23, 9-15

71C1CD83-D239-4B95-A661-987E44B5FBDE.jpeg

5/27-29/2023  35th UW Emerald City Classic Inv. 

Record: Matches 8-2  Sets 18-4

Runner Up

5/27/23

3:00 pm Dempsey Court 8

FEVA U15

​Won 25-16, 25-9

5:00 pm Dempsey Court 8

Rainier U16 Peak - East

​Won 25-10, 25-14

7:00 pm Dempsey Court 8

OPV 16 National

​Won 25-18, 25-11

5/28/23 

3:00 pm Dempsey Court

​Athena VB 16-3 Onyx

Lost 25-19, 21-25, 7-15

5:00 pm Dempsey Court 8

PSVBA 16 Select

Won 25-8, 25-2

7:00 pm Dempsey Court 8

SNVF 16 Blue

Won 25-14, 22-25, 15-12

5/29/23

10:30 am Dempsey Court

CPA 16 Katie

Won 25-23, 25-17

11:30 am Dempsey Court

OPV 16 National

Won 25-13, 25-15

1:30 pm Dempsey Court 9

ITVC 16 Baden

Won 25-21, 22-25, 15-9

4:30 pm Dempsey Court 1 - Finals

Rise MFR National

Lost  25-12, 18-25. 9-5

775E931A-ED3A-4BE6-B87A-1649C586BCD7.jpeg

5/6-7/2023  PSR Regional Champ & Bid Event 16 Emerald 

Record: Matches 2-3  Sets 4-7

Placed 6th out of 12

5/6/23

NW Sports Hub

NPJ Seattle 16 National

Lost 10-25, 11-25

NW Sports Hub

SIVBC 16 Tornado

Won 24-26, 25-21 15-12

NW Sports Hub

DaKine Warriors 16 Surf 2

Won 25-15, 25-18

5/7/23

NW Sports Hub

DaKine Warriors 16 Surf 1

Lost 7-25, 22-25

NW Sports Hub

SVA- 2

Lost 22-25, 20-25

4/28-30/2023  Reno Far Westerns

Record: Matches 3-4  Sets 7-10

Placed 30 out of 42

4/28/23  Day 1

Record: Matches 1-2  Sets 2-5

VVA 16-1

Lost 12-25, 16-25

805 Elite 16 Winston

Lost 20-25, 23-25

Infinite Training Volleyball Club 16

Won 22-25, 25-23, 15-10

4/29/23  Day 2

Record: Matches 2-1  Sets 5-3

City Beach 16 Black

Lost 25-22, 23-25, 9-15

Wood River Volleyball Club Sun Summit 16-1

Won 25‑21, 23‑25, 15‑10

OMNI 16 Charles

Won 25‑22, 25‑15

4/30/23  Day 3

Record: Matches 0-1  Sets 0-2

AZ EVJ 16 Elite

Lost 23‑25, 23‑25

4/23/2023  Power League #4 

Record: Matches 3-1  Sets 6-3

9:00 am Pierce College 1

Seattle Jrs 16

Won 26-24, 25-15

12:00 pm Pierce College 1

DaKine Warriors 16 Surf 2

Won 25-17, 25-23

1:00 pm Pierce College 1

PJVBC 16 National

Won 15-25, 25-18, 19-17

3:00 pm Pierce College 1

Oly Reign 15 Gold

Lost 14-25, 18-25

3/25-27/2023  Spokane PNQ  16 Open

Record: Matches 3-4  Sets 8-10

17th Place out of 24 Teams

3/11/23  Day 1

City 16 Gold

Lost 22-25, 25-22, 5-15

Vision 16 Gold

Lost 15-25, 20-25

ID Crush 16 Bower

Lost 13-25, 20-25

3/12/23  Day 2

G3VB 16 1

Won 25-22, 21-25, 15-13

303VBA 16 Alpha

Won 25-18, 25-10

Rage 16 Garren

Won 22-25, 25-21, 15-13

3/13/23  Day 3 

Skyline 16 Black

Lost 9-25, 30-28, 8-15

3/19/2023  Power League #3

Record: Matches 1-3  Sets 3-6

10:00 am Washington HS 1

Oly Reign 15 Gold

Won 25-18, 25-18

11:00 am Washington HS 1

NPJ Seattle 16 National

Lost 14-25, 20-25

1:00 pm Washington HS 1

DaKine Warriors 16 Surf 1

Lost 21-25, 23-25

4:00 pm Stanwood HS 1

DaKine Warriors 15 Surf

Lost 25-23, 19-25, 13-15

3/11-13/2023 Red Rock Raves Las Vegas - 16 USA

Record: Matches 2-5  Sets 5-10

35th Place out of 69 Teams

3/11/2023  Day 1

9:00 am - Island Thunder VC 16 1

Won 25-19,27-25

11:00 am - Imua UVC 16UA

Won 25-11,25-20

1:00 pm - Wolf Pack 16 Black

Lost 18-25,21-25

3/12/23  Day 2

10:00 am - Cape Coast 16 Titan

Lost 18-25,17-25

11:00 am - Wave VC 16 Nancy

Lost 15-25,12-25

12:00 pm - Houston Stars 16-1

Lost 19-25,15-25

3/13/23  Day 3 

12:00 pm - AlbuquerqueRebels VC 16N2 Adidas

Lost 21-25, 26-24, 8-15

2/5/2023  Power League #2

Record: Matches 3-1 Sets 6-3

10:00 am Stanwood HS 1

Oly Reign 16 Gold

Lost 25-27, 20-25

12:00 am Stanwood HS 1

PSVBA 16 Elite

Won 25-19, 26-24

2:00 pm Stanwood HS 1

ITVC 16 Baden

Won 25-18, 25-23

4:00 pm Stanwood HS 1

Crossover Game: 3

Won 16-23, 25-22, 15-13

2/18-20/2023 NW Jrs Presidents Weekend

Record: 6-3 Sets 13-6

U16 Silver Division Champions

2/18/23  Day 1

Record: Matches 2-1  Sets 5-2

3:00 pm Pierce College

PJVBC 16 Black

Won 25-11, 25-8

5:00 pm Pierce College

PSVBA 16 Select

Won 25-15, 25-13

8:00 pm Pierce College

Excel NW 14-1 Lux

Lost 26-28, 25-23, 10-15

2/19/23  Day 2

Record: Matches 1-2  Sets 2-4

4:00 pm Dakine

SIVBC 16 Tornado

Lost 16-25, 18-25

6:00 pm Dakine

ThunderVanbc 16-1

Lost 24-26, 17-25

8:00 pm Dakine

NW Jrs 16 UA Grey

Won 25-15, 25-12

2/20/23  Day 3 Silver Championship Bracket

Record: Matches   Sets 6-0

12:30 pm Dakine

Club Selah 16 Blue

Won 25-8, 25-12

2:30 pm Dakine

SIVBC Lightning 15-2

Won 25-17, 25-17

3:30 pm Dakine - Championship Game

Rainier U15 Summit

Won 25-13, 25-25

SVA 16-2 Silver Champs NWNJrs Presidents.jpeg

2/5/2023  Power League #1

Record: Matches 1-3 Sets 4-6

10:00 am Washington HS 1

SIVBC 16 Thunder

Lost 8-25, 15-25

11:00 am Washington HS 1

PSVBA 16 Elite

Lost 22-25, 25-16, 11-15

1:00 pm Washington HS 1

ITVC 16 Baden

Won 26-24, 26-24

4:00pm Washington HS

Crossover Game: 3

Lost 25- 23, 21-25 , 11-15

1/22/2023

Puget Sound Power League. WA

Seed 30

Record: Matches 3-0 Sets 6-0

 

1/22/23 - Seeding

10:00 am Fieldhouse 4

OPVBC 16 Blaze

Won 25-10, 25-15

12:00 pm Fieldhouse 4

Ignite 16 Red

Won 25-14, 25-15

2:00 pm Fieldhouse 4

NW Jrs. 16 UA Black

Won 25-11, 25-4

1/14-16/2023

Matt Hartner Memorial Classic U16. OR

Record: 9-0 Sets 18-0

U16 Platinum Division Champions

 

1/14/23 - Pool Play 3-0

Powerwest 15-1   

Won 25-12, 25-8 

PSVBA 15 Select

Won 25-9, 25-15

Aspire NW 15-2 Royal

Won 25-15, 25-19

1/15/23 - Pool Play 3-0

N Clackamas 16-1

Won 25-9, 25-5

Aspire NW 16-2 Royal

Won 25-13, 25-17

SNVF 16 Blue

Won 25-18, 25-21

1/16/23 - Platinum Championship Bracket

Athena VB 15-2 Black

Won 25-9, 25-5

Aspire NW 16-2 Royal

Won 25-13, 25-17

SNVF 16 Blue - Championship Game

Won 25-18, 25-21

E1DCFA61-B34F-4043-B7C4-A1A305820747_1_105_c.jpeg
Screen Shot 2023-01-16 at 11.42.46 PM.png

12/10/2022

PJVBC Winter Classic U16 WA

Record: 4 - 1 - 1 Sets 9-3

U16 Gold Division 3rd place

                   

Apex NW 15 Summit

Tie   18-25, 25-13

NPJ Seattle 15 Elite

Won 25-15, 25-21

PJVBC 15 Purple

Won 25-14, 25-8

Seattle JRS 16

Won 25-15, 25-11

Spokane Ignite 16

Won 25-15, 25-15

SVA 16-1

Lost  16-25, 22-25

IMG_6471.jpeg

2022 -2023 U16 - 2 National Roster

#4 #3
#6
#5
#9
#13
#12
#2
#42
#10

 
MB/OH
L/DS
S/OH
L/OH
OH
L/DS
MB/OH
S/OH
MB/OH
OH/DS

 
20262025
2025
2026
2026
2025
2025
2025
2025
2026

 
bottom of page